Right now! GIFT GUIDE! Who are you shopping for this holiday? - Read more
Posters
New Arrivals
Inspiration
Total
Left for free postage
Total
Left for free postage
Checkout
0 Products
Continue shopping
Checkout

Privacy policy 

Use of personal information

We take your privacy seriously, and take great care to protect your personal information. It is our intention to always follow current privacy laws and regulations. Through this policy, we aim to inform you of the type of information we collect, and how we use this information. In connection with purchases or sharing of personal information, you agree to have your personal information used as outlined below.

Data Controller

Desenio AB, 556763-0693
Högbergsgatan 44 (physical address)
SE-118 26 Stockholm, SWEDEN

is responsible for handling your personal information.

Information we collect

We collect information you give us or have given us at desenio.com, or that we have collected through the use of e.g. cookies to provide you with our services, and to process payments.

The information we have access to includes: gender, name, address, delivery address, telephone number, e-mail address, IP address, order-, payment-, and purchase history, debit- and credit card number.

How we use your information

In addition to the above-mentioned uses, your information may also be used for statistical purposes, direct marketing, customer polls, newsletter distribution, and identification. It may also be used for sending text messages, e-mails, and regular mail, and, unless you have opted out, for marketing and communication of information via phone. If you would like to opt out of Desenio marketing to you as our customer, please contact our customer service department.

Given and collected information may be used to provide you with relevant information and as direct marketing, in addition to improve our website. Use in conjunction with improvements of payment solutions and payment processing includes transfer of your personal information, as outlined above, to outside companies and third-party suppliers for analysis purposes. Your data may be combined with data from other sources, e.g. credit agencies.

With utmost discretion, your information may be merged with that of other system directories, both within and outside the EU. Additionally, your information may be shared with, and processed by, collaboration partners for the purposes outlined previously, in accordance with current legislation and regulations. Moreover, personal information may be shared or merged with various authorities and our collaboration partners for services related to delivery and payment processing.

By agreeing to Desenio’s Privacy Policy in conjunction with purchases or by otherwise providing your information, you are agreeing to have your information shared with countries outside the EEA (European Economic Area).

Sale of corporation

In the event of a transfer of ownership at Desenio, or a merger with another company, we may share your personal information with our advisors, potential buyer(s) and their advisors, as well as the company’s new owner(s).

Google

We use Google’s services for analysis and advertising. For more information on how Google collects, shares, and uses your information, click here.

Protection of personal information

We adhere to security routines and utilize strict data security measures to safely store your personal information. Access to personal information is limited, and employees are required to identify themselves prior to accessing information.

Among other security measures, Desenio uses SSL (Secure Socket Layer) for secure transfer of data over the Internet. Check your browser’s setting to ensure that SSL is not turned off.

Timeline

When you place an order or create an account with Desenio, and thereby agree to share your information with us, we will store your information until you unsubscribe. You can unsubscribe at any time. Any information that we have received without you registering with us will be stored in accordance with time periods established by current regulations, or as long as necessary to fulfill our obligations to you, e.g. for order delivery and warranty fulfilment.

Your information will not be stored longer than allowed by current data protection regulations.

Your personal information

According to Sweden’s Personuppgiftslag (PUL), you have the legal right to request a free report annually outlining how we use your personal information. To request your free report, please send us a written letter. According to PUL, this request cannot be made via e-mail, and will need to to be sent to us signed via regular mail. See Desenio.com for our mailing address.

It is important that the information we have on file for you is correct and up-to-date. Please contact us if you need to make changes to your information. You have the right to request that you personal information is corrected, deleted, or blocked at any time.

You may, and have the legal right to withdraw your permission for our use of your personal information. You can also limit your withdrawal to only certain parts, e.g. information pertaining to direct marketing.

Limitations

Our website links to other sites that are outside our ownership or control. Our Privacy Policy apply solely to Desenio’s sites, and we are only able to take responsibility for the information on our own sites. When leaving Desenio’s websites to access another site, we recommend that you read this site’s corresponding privacy policy.

Changes to our Privacy Policy 

We reserve the right to make changes to this policy at any time and to the extent necessary to meet current legislative or technical requirements, as well as to rectify disruptions in service. Any changes to our policy will be posted on our website.

Cookies

More information about our cookies policy can be read here.

*Terms and conditions last updated on 15-11-2017

This is what our customers say

9.2
Based on 11109 omdömen. See some of the reviews here.
Mycket bra Mycket bra, snygg ram 12 Dec Inger Magnusson
Rekommenderas. Smidigt och enkelt från beställning till leverans. 12 Dec Jenny
Hög kvalitet Hög kvalitet, snabb leverans och säkra ”stöttåliga” paket! 12 Dec Frida Nordwall
Bra! Bra! Snabb frakt och trevlig service! 12 Dec Johannes

Fast
deliveries

Matte premium paper
& quality printing

Secure
payments

Trustpilot
reviews

×
Continue shopping
Checkout
Continue shopping
Checkout

Complete your picture wall

CHOOSE YOUR COUNTRY

Contact

ItemWatch on

Gift Card

You have now activated your gift card. The value will be deducted at checkout.
Continue shopping
Remove gift card